Skip nav

R&D Projects

Confirmed projects database queries

Funding of RD Units Reform Plan - 2013/2015 OE

Communication, Philosophy and Humanities

UID/CCI/00661/2013

Main Research Area
Communication and Information Sciences
Keywords
Communication
Philosophy
Artistic Studies
Literary Studies
Funding
€ 300,000.00
Institutions
Main Contractor
Universidade da Beira Interior (UBI)
Main Research Unit
LabCom - Comunicação e Artes (LabCom)
Team
Principal Investigator
Joaquim Mateus Paulo Serra
Researchers
Ines Mendes Moreira Aroso
IVONE MARÍLIA CARINHAS FERREIRA DA SILVA
Maria Adelaide Neto de Mascarenhas Pacheco
José Manuel Cardoso Belo
Jorge Figueiredo
JOÃO CARLOS FERREIRA CORREIA
Irene Filomena Borges Duarte
Paulo Osório
Maria Fernanda da Silva Henriques
António Carreto Fidalgo
Maria de Fátima de Jesus Simões
Olivier Feron
João Manuel Messias Canavilhas
José Ricardo Pinto Carvalheiro
GIL ANTÓNIO BAPTISTA FERREIRA
Tito Manuel Pereira Cardoso e Cunha
José Nunes Esteves Rei
EDUARDO JOSÉ MARCOS CAMILO
Anabela Gradim
Catarina Grácio de Moura
Nuno André Amaral Jerónimo
Manuela Maria Fernandes Penafria
Catarina Sofia Lourenço Rodrigues
Constança Biscaia
Jorge Alberto dos Santos Croce Rivera
Margarida Isaura Lourenço da Silva Almeida Amoedo
Maria João Cabrita
MARIA JOÃO Leitão SIMÕES Areias Pereira
Rui Jorge Sampaio da Silva
André Barata Nascimento
José Manuel Boavida dos Santos
Rita Salvado
Urbano Sidoncha
José Maria da Silva Rosa
Francisco Tiago Antunes Paiva
JOSÉ ANTÓNIO CAMPELO DE SOUSA AMARAL
António dos Santos Pereira
Águeda Simó
Frederico Nuno Vicente Lopes
LUÍS CARLOS DA COSTA NOGUEIRA
Idalina Proença Maia
Ana Leonor Serra Morais dos Santos
António José Ferreira Bento
José domingues
Maria Luísa Frazão Rodrigues Branco
Anabela Dinis Branco de Oliveira
Gisela Marques Pereira Gonçalves
Vasco Gabriel Bordalo Machado Crespo Diogo
Samuel Mateus
Ana Catarina Santos Pereira
Irene Isabel Pinto Pardelha
Pedro Vistas
Herlander Alve Elias
Ana Falcato
Sara Velez Estêvão
Marlene da Conceição Vasques Loureiro
Helder Filipe Marques Pereira Gonçalves
José Vicente
Ana Rita Freitas Monteiro Ferreira
Magda Sofia Valadas Dominguez Roberto
Ernesto Vilar Filgueiras
Ema Patrícia de Lima Oliveira
ANA CATARINA ANTUNES FARIAS DE FIGUEIREDO NEVES
Eduardo Paz Barroso
Maria da Graça Guilherme de Almeida Sardinha
Luís Herberto de Avelar Borges Ferreira Nunes
Afonso Borges
António Santos Pereira
José Manuel Barrisco Martins
Hélder Filipe Rocha Prior
Alexandre António da Costa Luís
Carla Sofia Gomes Xavier Luís
Galvão dos Santos Meirinhos
Moisés David Sousa Gomes Ferreira
MARÍLIA MANUEL ROSADO CARRILHO
Maria do Carmo Raminhas Mendes
Sandra Carina Machado Guimarães
Fátima Chinita
Irene Viparelli
José Carlos Almeida Alexandre
Flávio Henrique de Almeida
Daniela Esperança Monteiro da Fonseca
Anabela Ferreira Félix Mateus
Rita Bastos
Luís Filipe da Silva Madeira
Pedro Jerónimo Pedrosa
Pedro Santos
Maria Manuela Silva
Maria Helena de Carvalho Lebre
Maria do Céu dos Santos Pires Pires
Ricardo Morais
Francisco Alexandre Lopes Figueiredo Merino
Pedro Miguel Lavajo Natário Guilherme
Maria Ângela Gomes de Araújo de Lacerda Nobre
Nuno Alexandre de Oliveira Marques Francisco
Bruno Daniel de Brito Serra
Gabriela Sofia Martins Pó
ANTÓNIO JÚLIO ANDRADE REBELO
Ângelo Nunes Milhano
TIAGO WESCHENFELDER DE OLIVEIRA
Ana Belén Cao Míguez
Pedro Guilherme de Carvalho Baptista Motta da Silva
Sónia Manuela Martins de Sá
Bruno Ferreira Costa
Vanessa Mendes Martins
Lilian Marcia Chein Feres
Diógenes D'Arce Cardoso de Luna
Francisco José Fidalgo Enríquez
Ana Serrano Tellería
Ana Rita de Sousa Aguiar Carrilho
Luciana Gomes Ferreira
Ivan Satuf Rezende
Susana Elisabete Pereira da Costa
Stélia Neta João Mboene
António Figueiredo
Luís Filipe Fernandes Mendes
Sara Constante
Nisia Alejandra Rizzo de Azevedo
Albano Pina
Mércia Leitão Paiva Cabral Pires
Janilce Silva Praseres
Victor Silva Theodoro
Luís Filipe de Oliveira Marques
NLANDU MATONDO FAUSTINO
Rafael Mangana
ANTÔNIO JOSÉ NASCIMENTO
André Toso
Isabel Maria da Cruz Nunes de Sousa
Carlos Filipe Marreiros da Luz
Maria do Rosário Lopes Belo Gomes
Vladimir Alencastro Feitosa
Suzi Américo Nogueira da Silva
Valeriano Piñeiro-Naval
Fábio Ozorio Giacomelli
Alfredo Taunay Colins de Carvalho
David Filipe Santos
Tâmela Grafolin
Sérgio Ricardo Soares Farias Silva
Maria Cristina Tonetto
Renata Christiane Ferraz
Milena do Socorro Oliveira Albuquerque